Milanesa Hotel And Apartment Vung Tau

Vung Tau
Hotel Milanesa And 3*
8.1 Very Good
861 reviews

Milanesa Hotel And Apartment Vung Tau

5A Dinh Tien Hoang Phuong 2, Vung Tau, Vietnam Show map
Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi throughout the property, Milanesa Hotel And Apartment Vung Tau is 3 km from the actual Jesus Christ's Statue and 25 minutes' walk from Tinh Xa Ngoc Cat. Located within a few blocks of the Vung Tau Ferry Terminal, the hotel overlooks the mountain and invites guests to have a drink at a 24-hour bar.
The comfortable hotel boasts a beachfront location within a 500-metre distance of the Linh Son Pagoda. Places of worship to visit within reach of the Milanesa Hotel And Apartment include the Vung Tau Catholic Church. The Mui Nghinh Phong lies 30 minutes' walk away. Thien Phu bus station is 250 metres from this accommodation.
The 3-star hotel features allergy-free rooms appointed with a trouser press and air conditioning as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guestrooms also include an electric kettle and a fridge. Guests can make use of hair dryers and bath sheets in the private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
Cho xom luoi is not far from the Milanesa Hotel And Apartment Vung Tau.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Vung Tau
Attractions
  • Vung Tau Ferry Terminal - 211 km
  • Hon Ba Island - 216 km
  • Statue of Tran Hung Dao - 236 km
  • Ru Cao - 245 km
  • Caesar Palace Casino - 259 km
  • Truong Trung cap Ky Thuat Cong Doan - 294 km
  • Ngon Hai Dang - 441 km
  • Hang Duong Cemetary - 446 km
  • Tran dia Phao co Nui Nho - 451 km
Airports
  • Tan Son Nhat Air International Airport - 103 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Currency exchange
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Carpeted floor
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 24 Aug
Tu 25 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Vung Tau